logo of the EU drugs agency

You are viewing archived content

Please note that this page is a static copy of a previously published web page and is no longer actively maintained.
Be aware that the information contained here may be out-of-date.
For the most recent information, we recommend visiting the main website of the EMCDDA.

Table TDI-15. Distribution (percentage) of living conditions of clients entering treatment in 2005 for countries reporting data [see all tables in this series...]

Part (iv) All clients entering inpatient treatment

CountryStable accommodationUnstable accommodationIn institutions (prisons, clinic, etc.)Base (known status)Status unknown
Bulgaria93.21.94.95863
Czech Republic72.719.28.2171245
Denmark81.014.64.445337
Germany72.87.020.1547398
Ireland85.68.16.378917
Greece93.06.80.3159740
Cyprus93.76.30.01587
Luxembourg61.931.07.111323
Slovakia91.47.70.975316
Finland77.019.93.111506
Sweden54.333.412.3259448
Turkey98.60.60.8202256
Total77.612.59.917400396

Notes:

 Only countries supplying data are reported. 

 See also 'General notes for interpreting data' on the Explanatory notes and help page

Sources:

 2006 Reitox national reports - TDI - inpatient treatment centres. 

Page last updated: Monday, 12 November 2007